Dr. Charles Howard Bailey

Dr. Charles H. Bailey

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1407993017

Dr. Charles H. Bailey O.D.

Optometrist

He is located at 360 Minor Hall in Berkeley, CA 94720. Can help patients with the following: Color Blindness, Diabetic Retinopathy, Farsightedness, Glaucoma, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Retinal Imaging. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407993017. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 642-5365.

Conditions treated

Dr. Charles Howard Bailey, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Charles H. Bailey.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Payments received

Drug payment

Tissuetech $113
Allergan $17

Other

Food and Beverage $131

Looking for more Optometrists?

Out of the 66 optometrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kelly Chia-Li Kao
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Space 200 Minor Hall Berkeley, 94720, CA
Dr. Sarah Essam Maasarani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 U C Berkeley Berkeley, 94720, CA
Dr. Christina Susanne Wilmer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2222 Bancroft Way Berkeley, 94720, CA
Dr. Ghazal Naseri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 230 U C Berkeley Berkeley, 94720, CA
Dr. Kathy Tran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Space 200 Minor Hall Berkeley, 94720, CA
Dr. Amrit Bilkhu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Space 200 Minor Hall Berkeley, 94720, CA
Dr. Tara Pahlevan-Chaleshtari
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Space 200 Minor Hall Berkeley, 94720, CA
Dr. Robert Bruce Greer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 360 Minor Hall Berkeley, 94720, CA
Dr. Dennis William Fong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 230 U C Berkeley Berkeley, 94720, CA
Dr. Harry Miguel Green
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Space 200 Minor Hall Berkeley, 94720, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Charles Howard Bailey?

Dr. Charles Howard Bailey's office is located at 360 Minor Hall in Berkeley, CA 94720.

What conditions does Dr. Charles Howard Bailey treat?

Dr. Charles Howard Bailey provides treatment for Color Blindness, Diabetic Retinopathy, Farsightedness, Glaucoma, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Retinal Imaging. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Charles Howard Bailey accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Charles Howard Bailey accepts insurance.